Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 FRANCE CANNONE, Romain; DORIGO, Clement; GALLY, Aymerick; NGUEFACK, Lilian  FRA 
2 ITALY CUOMO, Valerio; MARTINI, Cosimo; PREZIOSI, Alessio; VISMARA, Federico  ITA 
3 HUNGARY ANDRASFI, Tibor; ESZTERGALYOS, Patrik; KOCH, Mate Tamas; SIKLOSI, Gergely  HUN 
4 GERMANY BRAUN, Rico; BUSCH, Max; KNECHTL, Lukas; UNTERHAUSER, Samuel  GER 
5 SWITZERLAND BONFERRONI, Gabriel; DAGANI, Elia; METRAILLER, Clement; WEBER, Frederik  SUI 
6 POLAND BIELEC, Maciej; LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech; MICHALAK, Damian; STASZULONEK, Bartosz  POL 
7 CZECH REPUBLIC D'AMICO, Kristian; JURKA, Jakub; JURKA, Tomas; LOKAJ, Vaclav  CZE 
8 RUSSIA BRUEV, Georgiy; BUYANOV, Georgiy; KNYSH, Oleg; KOROVIN, Igor  RUS 
9 DENMARK 12  ALEXANDERSEN, Nicolaj; KNUDSEN, Kenneth; LINNEMANN, Christian Schack; OLSEN, Johannes Kristian  DEN 
10 BELGIUM 15  BLOMMAERT, Felix; LAPIN, Simon; PONCIN, Nicolas; ROUDBAR, Samuel  BEL 
11 NETHERLANDS 16  DERKSEN, Ruben; KEPPEL, Colin; POSTMA, Randy; TULEN, Rafael  NED 
12 ESTONIA 18  DJATSUK, Filipp; ESKOV, Ruslan; GEDZO, Andzej; GUSAROV, Klim  EST 
13 SPAIN 20  BALMORI, Diego; FERNANDEZ PEREZ, Javier; NIETO, Guillermo; RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ, Javier  ESP 
14 ISRAEL 22  GALPER, Stanislav; GUTMAN, Adi; LACHIANI, Tomer; PIZENBERG, Jacob  ISR 
15 GREAT BRITAIN 23  COOPER, Matthew; DICKINSON, Matthew; JORDAN, Owen; SINCLAIR, Aml  GBR 
16 UKRAINE 24  GORBACHUK, Yevgeniy; KOZHIN, Nazar; LYMANSKYI, Pavlo; SVYSTIL, Vitaliy  UKR 
17 SWEDEN 30  ISLAS FLYGARE, Linus; KIMFORS, Anton; MATTSSON, Axel; SVENSSON, Jonathan  SWE 
18 FINLAND 33  KILJANDER, Oskar; PANELIUS, Rufus; SAVELAINEN, Joonas; TAURIAINEN, Topias  FIN 
19 NORWAY 35  ALFHEIM, Fabian; ELIASSEN, Ferdinand; GEITUNG, Tomas; RAEDER, Anton  NOR 
20 AUSTRIA 38  MAHRINGER, Josef; MULLER, Luis; THEWANGER, Emil  AUT 
21 BELARUS 46  DUBOUSKI, Pavel; KARPOV, Viacheslav; MIKHALKOU, Pavel; RYKUNOU, Dzmitry  BLR 
22 TURKEY 54  EKENLER, Hilmi Taha; GOKBULUT, Orkun; OZTUNC, Omer Kaan; SAY, Ali Ege  TUR 
23 ROMANIA   DABIJA, Adrian; MACSKA, Adam; OPREA, Mihail; SZEP, Marton  ROU 
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) FRANCE
FRA
 
  (1) FRANCE
FRA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) FRANCE
FRA
 
(17) SWEDEN
SWE
 
  45 - 31
[Match Details] 
  (16) SWEDEN
SWE
 
 
(16) UKRAINE
UKR
 
45 - 35
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) FRANCE
FRA
 
(9) DENMARK
DEN
 
  45 - 35
[Match Details] 
  (9) DENMARK
DEN
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) RUSSIA
RUS
 
 
(25) -BYE-    45 - 38
[Match Details] 
 
  (8) RUSSIA
RUS
 
 
(8) RUSSIA
RUS
 
   
    (1) FRANCE
FRA
 
(5) SWITZERLAND
SUI
 
  45 - 35
[Match Details] 
  (5) SWITZERLAND
SUI
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) NETHERLANDS
NED
 
   
(21) BELARUS
BLR
 
  35 - 34
[Match Details] 
   
  (12) NETHERLANDS
NED
 
     
(12) NETHERLANDS
NED
 
45 - 23
[Match Details] 
     
    (4) GERMANY
GER
 
 
(13) SPAIN
ESP
 
  45 - 37
[Match Details] 
 
  (13) NORWAY
NOR
 
   
(20) NORWAY
NOR
 
45 - 32
[Match Details] 
   
    (4) GERMANY
GER
 
 
(29) -BYE-    37 - 34
[Match Details] 
 
  (4) GERMANY
GER
 
 
(4) GERMANY
GER
 
   
    (1) FRANCE
FRA
 
(3) HUNGARY
HUN
 
  45 - 42
[Match Details] 
  (3) HUNGARY
HUN
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) HUNGARY
HUN
 
   
(19) AUSTRIA
AUT
 
  42 - 36
[Match Details] 
   
  (14) ISRAEL
ISR
 
     
(14) ISRAEL
ISR
 
45 - 31
[Match Details] 
     
    (3) HUNGARY
HUN
 
   
(11) ESTONIA
EST
 
  35 - 34
[Match Details] 
   
  (11) ESTONIA
EST
 
       
(22) TURKEY
TUR
 
45 - 22
[Match Details] 
       
    (6) POLAND
POL
 
     
(27) -BYE-    45 - 37
[Match Details] 
     
  (6) POLAND
POL
 
     
(6) POLAND
POL
 
       
    (2) ITALY
ITA
 
 
(7) CZECH REPUBLIC
CZE
 
  44 - 39
[Match Details] 
 
  (7) CZECH REPUBLIC
CZE
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) CZECH REPUBLIC
CZE
 
   
(23) ROMANIA
ROU
 
  45 - 30
[Match Details] 
   
  (10) BELGIUM
BEL
 
     
(10) BELGIUM
BEL
 
45 - 44
[Match Details] 
     
    (2) ITALY
ITA
 
 
(15) GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
 
  45 - 31
[Match Details] 
 
  (15) GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
 
   
(18) FINLAND
FIN
 
45 - 33
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) ITALY
ITA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    45 - 34
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) ITALY
ITA
 
 
(2) ITALY
ITA
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) GERMANY
GER
 
  (3) HUNGARY
HUN
 
(3) HUNGARY
HUN
 
45 - 38
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) RUSSIA
RUS
 
  (5) RUSSIA
RUS
 
(5) NETHERLANDS
NED
 
45 - 38
[Match Details] 
    (5) POLAND
POL
 
(6) POLAND
POL
 
  45 - 39
[Match Details] 
  (6) POLAND
POL
 
 
(7) CZECH REPUBLIC
CZE
 
45 - 41
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) NETHERLANDS
NED
 
  (7) CZECH REPUBLIC
CZE
 
(7) CZECH REPUBLIC
CZE
 
45 - 35
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) SWEDEN
SWE
 
  (9) SWEDEN
SWE
 
(9) DENMARK
DEN
 
45 - 32
[Match Details] 
    (9) SWITZERLAND
SUI
 
(12) SWITZERLAND
SUI
 
  45 - 42
[Match Details] 
  (12) SWITZERLAND
SUI
 
 
(13) NORWAY
NOR
 
45 - 34
[Match Details] 
 
    (9) SWITZERLAND
SUI
 
(14) ISRAEL
ISR
 
  45 - 34
[Match Details] 
  (11) ISRAEL
ISR
 
   
(11) ESTONIA
EST
 
45 - 44
[Match Details] 
   
    (10) ISRAEL
ISR
 
 
(10) BELGIUM
BEL
 
  45 - 27
[Match Details] 
 
  (10) GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
 
 
(15) GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
 
45 - 38
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) SWEDEN
SWE
 
  (11) GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
 
(11) GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
 
45 - 36
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) DENMARK
DEN
 
  (13) DENMARK
DEN
 
(13) NORWAY
NOR
 
45 - 39
[Match Details] 
    (13) DENMARK
DEN
 
(14) ESTONIA
EST
 
  45 - 35
[Match Details] 
  (14) ESTONIA
EST
 
 
(15) BELGIUM
BEL
 
45 - 37
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) NORWAY
NOR
 
  (15) NORWAY
NOR
 
(15) BELGIUM
BEL
 
45 - 39
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 32, bout #2 of 16
# UKRAINE TS Score Score TS SWEDEN #
3 GORBACHUK, Yevgeniy 4 4 5 5 KIMFORS, Anton 6
1 SVYSTIL, Vitaliy 3 7 10 5 ISLAS FLYGARE, Linus 5
2 KOZHIN, Nazar 0 7 10 0 MATTSSON, Axel 4
1 SVYSTIL, Vitaliy 4 11 12 2 KIMFORS, Anton 6
3 GORBACHUK, Yevgeniy 10 21 18 6 MATTSSON, Axel 4
2 KOZHIN, Nazar 4 25 28 10 ISLAS FLYGARE, Linus 5
1 SVYSTIL, Vitaliy 3 28 30 2 SVENSSON, Jonathan R
R LYMANSKYI, Pavlo 5 33 35 5 KIMFORS, Anton 6
3 GORBACHUK, Yevgeniy 2 35 45 10 ISLAS FLYGARE, Linus 5
      D35 V45      
Ref:  KOVRLIJA, Ana  SRB
Ref:  PAPAGEORGIOU, Panayiotis  CYP
Table of 32, bout #6 of 16
# NETHERLANDS TS Score Score TS BELARUS #
3 POSTMA, Randy 5 5 3 3 MIKHALKOU, Pavel 6
1 DERKSEN, Ruben 5 10 7 4 DUBOUSKI, Pavel 5
2 TULEN, Rafael 5 15 9 2 RYKUNOU, Dzmitry 4
1 DERKSEN, Ruben 5 20 13 4 MIKHALKOU, Pavel 6
3 POSTMA, Randy 5 25 15 2 RYKUNOU, Dzmitry 4
2 TULEN, Rafael 5 30 16 1 DUBOUSKI, Pavel 5
1 DERKSEN, Ruben 5 35 17 1 KARPOV, Viacheslav R
2 TULEN, Rafael 5 40 19 2 MIKHALKOU, Pavel 6
3 POSTMA, Randy 5 45 23 4 DUBOUSKI, Pavel 5
      V45 D23      
Ref:  ALVES, Alfredo  POR
Table of 32, bout #7 of 16
# NORWAY TS Score Score TS SPAIN #
3 ELIASSEN, Ferdinand 5 5 4 4 RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ, Javier 6
1 GEITUNG, Tomas 5 10 9 5 FERNANDEZ PEREZ, Javier 5
2 ALFHEIM, Fabian 4 14 11 2 NIETO, Guillermo 4
1 GEITUNG, Tomas 3 17 13 2 RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ, Javier 6
3 ELIASSEN, Ferdinand 8 25 17 4 NIETO, Guillermo 4
2 ALFHEIM, Fabian 5 30 23 6 FERNANDEZ PEREZ, Javier 5
1 GEITUNG, Tomas 5 35 26 3 BALMORI, Diego R
2 ALFHEIM, Fabian 5 40 27 1 RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ, Javier 6
3 ELIASSEN, Ferdinand 5 45 32 5 FERNANDEZ PEREZ, Javier 5
      V45 D32      
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  NED
Table of 32, bout #10 of 16
# ISRAEL TS Score Score TS AUSTRIA #
6 GALPER, Stanislav 5 5 4 4 MAHRINGER, Josef 3
5 PIZENBERG, Jacob 5 10 6 2 MULLER, Luis 1
4 GUTMAN, Adi 5 15 9 3 THEWANGER, Emil 2
6 GALPER, Stanislav 5 20 11 2 MULLER, Luis 1
4 GUTMAN, Adi 5 25 14 3 MAHRINGER, Josef 3
5 PIZENBERG, Jacob 5 30 20 6 THEWANGER, Emil 2
4 GUTMAN, Adi 5 35 25 5 MULLER, Luis 1
6 GALPER, Stanislav 5 40 27 2 THEWANGER, Emil 2
5 PIZENBERG, Jacob 5 45 31 4 MAHRINGER, Josef 3
      V45 D31      
Ref:  MARINCHESHKI, Nikolai  BUL
Table of 32, bout #11 of 16
# TURKEY TS Score Score TS ESTONIA #
6 OZTUNC, Omer Kaan 0 0 5 5 ESKOV, Ruslan 3
5 SAY, Ali Ege 2 2 10 5 DJATSUK, Filipp 1
4 EKENLER, Hilmi Taha 4 6 15 5 GEDZO, Andzej 2
6 OZTUNC, Omer Kaan 5 11 19 4 DJATSUK, Filipp 1
4 EKENLER, Hilmi Taha 2 13 24 5 ESKOV, Ruslan 3
5 SAY, Ali Ege 2 15 30 6 GEDZO, Andzej 2
R GOKBULUT, Orkun 2 17 35 5 DJATSUK, Filipp 1
6 OZTUNC, Omer Kaan 0 17 40 5 GEDZO, Andzej 2
5 SAY, Ali Ege 5 22 45 5 ESKOV, Ruslan 3
      D22 V45      
Ref:  GEORGIEV, Marian  BUL
Table of 32, bout #14 of 16
# BELGIUM TS Score Score TS ROMANIA #
3 PONCIN, Nicolas 0 0 0 0 MACSKA, Adam 6
1 LAPIN, Simon 8 8 5 5 DABIJA, Adrian 5
2 BLOMMAERT, Felix 6 14 9 4 OPREA, Mihail 4
1 LAPIN, Simon 0 14 11 2 MACSKA, Adam 6
3 PONCIN, Nicolas 7 21 25 14 SZEP, Marton R
2 BLOMMAERT, Felix 6 27 30 5 DABIJA, Adrian 5
1 LAPIN, Simon 4 31 35 5 SZEP, Marton R
2 BLOMMAERT, Felix 8 39 40 5 MACSKA, Adam 6
3 PONCIN, Nicolas 6 45 44 4 DABIJA, Adrian 5
      V45 D44      
Ref:  BOROSAK, Mirna  CRO
Table of 32, bout #15 of 16
# FINLAND TS Score Score TS GREAT BRITAIN #
3 SAVELAINEN, Joonas 0 0 0 0 SINCLAIR, Aml 6
1 KILJANDER, Oskar 2 2 7 7 JORDAN, Owen 5
2 TAURIAINEN, Topias 4 6 11 4 COOPER, Matthew 4
R PANELIUS, Rufus 5 11 20 9 SINCLAIR, Aml 6
3 SAVELAINEN, Joonas 3 14 25 5 COOPER, Matthew 4
2 TAURIAINEN, Topias 4 18 27 2 JORDAN, Owen 5
R PANELIUS, Rufus 5 23 31 4 COOPER, Matthew 4
2 TAURIAINEN, Topias 3 26 40 9 SINCLAIR, Aml 6
3 SAVELAINEN, Joonas 7 33 45 5 JORDAN, Owen 5
      D33 V45      
Ref:  MADOYAN, Artach  ARM
Table of 16, bout #1 of 8
# SWEDEN TS Score Score TS FRANCE #
6 KIMFORS, Anton 2 2 5 5 CANNONE, Romain 3
5 ISLAS FLYGARE, Linus 4 6 10 5 GALLY, Aymerick 1
4 MATTSSON, Axel 5 11 15 5 DORIGO, Clement 2
6 KIMFORS, Anton 4 15 20 5 GALLY, Aymerick 1
4 MATTSSON, Axel 2 17 24 4 CANNONE, Romain 3
5 ISLAS FLYGARE, Linus 2 19 30 6 DORIGO, Clement 2
4 MATTSSON, Axel 0 19 35 5 GALLY, Aymerick 1
6 KIMFORS, Anton 10 29 40 5 DORIGO, Clement 2
5 ISLAS FLYGARE, Linus 2 31 45 5 CANNONE, Romain 3
      D31 V45      
Ref:  PETKOVA, Lazarina  BUL
Ref:  ALVES, Alfredo  POR
Table of 16, bout #2 of 8
# RUSSIA TS Score Score TS DENMARK #
6 KNYSH, Oleg 1 1 5 5 LINNEMANN, Christian Schack 3
5 BRUEV, Georgiy 3 4 5 0 ALEXANDERSEN, Nicolaj 1
4 KOROVIN, Igor 1 5 7 2 KNUDSEN, Kenneth 2
6 KNYSH, Oleg 0 5 7 0 ALEXANDERSEN, Nicolaj 1
4 KOROVIN, Igor 8 13 11 4 LINNEMANN, Christian Schack 3
5 BRUEV, Georgiy 3 16 13 2 KNUDSEN, Kenneth 2
4 KOROVIN, Igor 0 16 13 0 ALEXANDERSEN, Nicolaj 1
6 KNYSH, Oleg 6 22 15 2 KNUDSEN, Kenneth 2
5 BRUEV, Georgiy 23 45 38 23 LINNEMANN, Christian Schack 3
      V45 D38      
Ref:  CIVIERO, Ambre  SUI
Ref:  GEORGIEV, Marian  BUL
Table of 16, bout #3 of 8
# NETHERLANDS TS Score Score TS SWITZERLAND #
3 POSTMA, Randy 4 4 2 2 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 6
1 DERKSEN, Ruben 6 10 7 5 DAGANI, Elia 5
2 TULEN, Rafael 3 13 10 3 WEBER, Frederik 4
1 DERKSEN, Ruben 4 17 17 7 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 6
3 POSTMA, Randy 2 19 22 5 WEBER, Frederik 4
2 TULEN, Rafael 3 22 26 4 DAGANI, Elia 5
1 DERKSEN, Ruben 3 25 26 0 WEBER, Frederik 4
2 TULEN, Rafael 1 26 27 1 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 6
3 POSTMA, Randy 9 35 34 7 DAGANI, Elia 5
      V35 D34      
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Ref:  PAPAGEORGIOU, Panayiotis  CYP
Table of 16, bout #4 of 8
# GERMANY TS Score Score TS NORWAY #
6 UNTERHAUSER, Samuel 4 4 4 4 ELIASSEN, Ferdinand 3
5 BRAUN, Rico 4 8 10 6 RAEDER, Anton 1
4 KNECHTL, Lukas 2 10 15 5 ALFHEIM, Fabian 2
6 UNTERHAUSER, Samuel 7 17 18 3 RAEDER, Anton 1
4 KNECHTL, Lukas 0 17 18 0 ELIASSEN, Ferdinand 3
5 BRAUN, Rico 6 23 20 2 ALFHEIM, Fabian 2
4 KNECHTL, Lukas 4 27 27 7 RAEDER, Anton 1
6 UNTERHAUSER, Samuel 1 28 28 1 ALFHEIM, Fabian 2
5 BRAUN, Rico 9 37 34 6 ELIASSEN, Ferdinand 3
      V37 D34      
Ref:  GEROSSIDERIS, Efstathios  GRE
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  NED
Table of 16, bout #5 of 8
# ISRAEL TS Score Score TS HUNGARY #
3 PIZENBERG, Jacob 4 4 4 4 ESZTERGALYOS, Patrik 6
1 GUTMAN, Adi 2 6 10 6 SIKLOSI, Gergely 5
2 GALPER, Stanislav 5 11 13 3 KOCH, Mate Tamas 4
1 GUTMAN, Adi 4 15 17 4 ESZTERGALYOS, Patrik 6
3 PIZENBERG, Jacob 8 23 23 6 KOCH, Mate Tamas 4
2 GALPER, Stanislav 3 26 27 4 SIKLOSI, Gergely 5
1 GUTMAN, Adi 1 27 30 3 ANDRASFI, Tibor R
2 GALPER, Stanislav 6 33 35 5 ESZTERGALYOS, Patrik 6
3 PIZENBERG, Jacob 3 36 42 7 SIKLOSI, Gergely 5
      D36 V42      
Ref:  MARINCHESHKI, Nikolai  BUL
Ref:  KOVRLIJA, Ana  SRB
Table of 16, bout #6 of 8
# POLAND TS Score Score TS ESTONIA #
3 BIELEC, Maciej 4 4 5 5 GEDZO, Andzej 6
1 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 4 8 10 5 ESKOV, Ruslan 5
2 MICHALAK, Damian 7 15 13 3 DJATSUK, Filipp 4
1 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 5 20 15 2 GEDZO, Andzej 6
3 BIELEC, Maciej 4 24 19 4 DJATSUK, Filipp 4
2 MICHALAK, Damian 6 30 25 6 ESKOV, Ruslan 5
1 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 5 35 26 1 DJATSUK, Filipp 4
2 MICHALAK, Damian 5 40 29 3 GEDZO, Andzej 6
3 BIELEC, Maciej 5 45 37 8 ESKOV, Ruslan 5
      V45 D37      
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Table of 16, bout #7 of 8
# BELGIUM TS Score Score TS CZECH REPUBLIC #
3 BLOMMAERT, Felix 0 0 5 5 D'AMICO, Kristian 6
1 LAPIN, Simon 2 2 10 5 JURKA, Jakub 5
2 PONCIN, Nicolas 6 8 14 4 LOKAJ, Vaclav 4
1 LAPIN, Simon 4 12 20 6 D'AMICO, Kristian 6
3 BLOMMAERT, Felix 7 19 25 5 LOKAJ, Vaclav 4
2 PONCIN, Nicolas 1 20 30 5 JURKA, Jakub 5
1 LAPIN, Simon 6 26 35 5 LOKAJ, Vaclav 4
2 PONCIN, Nicolas 4 30 40 5 D'AMICO, Kristian 6
3 BLOMMAERT, Felix 0 30 45 5 JURKA, Jakub 5
      D30 V45      
Ref:  MADOYAN, Artach  ARM
Table of 16, bout #8 of 8
# ITALY TS Score Score TS GREAT BRITAIN #
3 VISMARA, Federico 5 5 1 1 SINCLAIR, Aml 6
1 PREZIOSI, Alessio 4 9 5 4 JORDAN, Owen 5
2 MARTINI, Cosimo 4 13 7 2 COOPER, Matthew 4
1 PREZIOSI, Alessio 7 20 10 3 SINCLAIR, Aml 6
3 VISMARA, Federico 5 25 15 5 COOPER, Matthew 4
2 MARTINI, Cosimo 5 30 18 3 JORDAN, Owen 5
1 PREZIOSI, Alessio 5 35 23 5 COOPER, Matthew 4
R CUOMO, Valerio 5 40 28 5 SINCLAIR, Aml 6
3 VISMARA, Federico 5 45 34 6 JORDAN, Owen 5
      V45 D34      
Ref:  BOROSAK, Mirna  CRO
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #1 of 4
# RUSSIA TS Score Score TS FRANCE #
6 KNYSH, Oleg 5 5 4 4 CANNONE, Romain 3
5 BRUEV, Georgiy 2 7 7 3 DORIGO, Clement 1
4 KOROVIN, Igor 2 9 11 4 GALLY, Aymerick 2
6 KNYSH, Oleg 2 11 15 4 DORIGO, Clement 1
4 KOROVIN, Igor 3 14 21 6 CANNONE, Romain 3
5 BRUEV, Georgiy 5 19 28 7 GALLY, Aymerick 2
4 KOROVIN, Igor 7 26 34 6 DORIGO, Clement 1
R BUYANOV, Georgiy 4 30 40 6 GALLY, Aymerick 2
5 BRUEV, Georgiy 5 35 45 5 CANNONE, Romain 3
      D35 V45      
Ref:  MADOYAN, Artach  ARM
Ref:  GEROSSIDERIS, Efstathios  GRE
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# GERMANY TS Score Score TS NETHERLANDS #
3 BRAUN, Rico 5 5 4 4 TULEN, Rafael 6
1 BUSCH, Max 3 8 10 6 POSTMA, Randy 5
2 UNTERHAUSER, Samuel 7 15 14 4 DERKSEN, Ruben 4
1 BUSCH, Max 5 20 15 1 TULEN, Rafael 6
3 BRAUN, Rico 5 25 18 3 DERKSEN, Ruben 4
2 UNTERHAUSER, Samuel 5 30 24 6 POSTMA, Randy 5
1 BUSCH, Max 3 33 27 3 DERKSEN, Ruben 4
2 UNTERHAUSER, Samuel 5 38 29 2 TULEN, Rafael 6
3 BRAUN, Rico 7 45 37 8 POSTMA, Randy 5
      V45 D37      
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Ref:  BOROSAK, Mirna  CRO
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# POLAND TS Score Score TS HUNGARY #
3 BIELEC, Maciej 0 0 1 1 ESZTERGALYOS, Patrik 6
1 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 7 7 9 8 SIKLOSI, Gergely 5
2 MICHALAK, Damian 7 14 14 5 ANDRASFI, Tibor 4
1 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 1 15 16 2 ESZTERGALYOS, Patrik 6
3 BIELEC, Maciej 4 19 17 1 ANDRASFI, Tibor 4
2 MICHALAK, Damian 3 22 23 6 SIKLOSI, Gergely 5
1 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 6 28 27 4 KOCH, Mate Tamas R
2 MICHALAK, Damian 1 29 27 0 ESZTERGALYOS, Patrik 6
3 BIELEC, Maciej 5 34 35 8 SIKLOSI, Gergely 5
      D34 V35      
Ref:  KOVRLIJA, Ana  SRB
Ref:  ALVES, Alfredo  POR
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# ITALY TS Score Score TS CZECH REPUBLIC #
6 PREZIOSI, Alessio 2 2 5 5 JURKA, Jakub 3
5 VISMARA, Federico 8 10 6 1 LOKAJ, Vaclav 1
4 CUOMO, Valerio 5 15 9 3 D'AMICO, Kristian 2
R MARTINI, Cosimo 4 19 12 3 JURKA, Tomas R
4 CUOMO, Valerio 6 25 18 6 JURKA, Jakub 3
5 VISMARA, Federico 5 30 20 2 D'AMICO, Kristian 2
4 CUOMO, Valerio 5 35 23 3 JURKA, Tomas R
R MARTINI, Cosimo 5 40 29 6 D'AMICO, Kristian 2
5 VISMARA, Federico 5 45 31 2 JURKA, Jakub 3
      V45 D31      
Ref:  PAPAGEORGIOU, Panayiotis  CYP
Ref:  PETKOVA, Lazarina  BUL
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# GERMANY TS Score Score TS FRANCE #
6 UNTERHAUSER, Samuel 2 2 5 5 CANNONE, Romain 3
5 BRAUN, Rico 3 5 10 5 DORIGO, Clement 1
4 BUSCH, Max 7 12 14 4 GALLY, Aymerick 2
6 UNTERHAUSER, Samuel 3 15 20 6 DORIGO, Clement 1
4 BUSCH, Max 6 21 25 5 CANNONE, Romain 3
5 BRAUN, Rico 2 23 30 5 GALLY, Aymerick 2
4 BUSCH, Max 3 26 35 5 DORIGO, Clement 1
6 UNTERHAUSER, Samuel 5 31 40 5 GALLY, Aymerick 2
5 BRAUN, Rico 4 35 45 5 CANNONE, Romain 3
      D35 V45      
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  NED
Ref:  CIVIERO, Ambre  SUI
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# ITALY TS Score Score TS HUNGARY #
3 VISMARA, Federico 4 4 2 2 ESZTERGALYOS, Patrik 6
1 MARTINI, Cosimo 4 8 9 7 SIKLOSI, Gergely 5
2 CUOMO, Valerio 7 15 14 5 KOCH, Mate Tamas 4
1 MARTINI, Cosimo 0 15 14 0 ESZTERGALYOS, Patrik 6
3 VISMARA, Federico 5 20 22 8 KOCH, Mate Tamas 4
2 CUOMO, Valerio 6 26 28 6 SIKLOSI, Gergely 5
1 MARTINI, Cosimo 9 35 33 5 KOCH, Mate Tamas 4
2 CUOMO, Valerio 5 40 36 3 ESZTERGALYOS, Patrik 6
3 VISMARA, Federico 4 44 39 3 SIKLOSI, Gergely 5
      V44 D39      
Ref:  MADOYAN, Artach  ARM
Ref:  PAPAGEORGIOU, Panayiotis  CYP
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# ITALY TS Score Score TS FRANCE #
3 VISMARA, Federico 5 5 4 4 CANNONE, Romain 6
1 MARTINI, Cosimo 5 10 8 4 DORIGO, Clement 5
2 CUOMO, Valerio 2 12 14 6 GALLY, Aymerick 4
1 MARTINI, Cosimo 7 19 19 5 CANNONE, Romain 6
3 VISMARA, Federico 6 25 23 4 GALLY, Aymerick 4
2 CUOMO, Valerio 5 30 29 6 DORIGO, Clement 5
1 MARTINI, Cosimo 3 33 30 1 GALLY, Aymerick 4
2 CUOMO, Valerio 6 39 40 10 CANNONE, Romain 6
3 VISMARA, Federico 3 42 45 5 DORIGO, Clement 5
      D42 V45      
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Ref:  GEROSSIDERIS, Efstathios  GRE
Assist:  ALVES, Alfredo  POR
Assist:  PAPAGEORGIOU, Panayiotis  CYP
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #1 of 4
# DENMARK TS Score Score TS SWEDEN #
6 KNUDSEN, Kenneth 3 3 5 5 ISLAS FLYGARE, Linus 3
5 LINNEMANN, Christian Schack 2 5 10 5 MATTSSON, Axel 1
4 ALEXANDERSEN, Nicolaj 4 9 15 5 KIMFORS, Anton 2
6 KNUDSEN, Kenneth 5 14 20 5 MATTSSON, Axel 1
4 ALEXANDERSEN, Nicolaj 2 16 25 5 ISLAS FLYGARE, Linus 3
5 LINNEMANN, Christian Schack 3 19 30 5 KIMFORS, Anton 2
4 ALEXANDERSEN, Nicolaj 4 23 33 3 MATTSSON, Axel 1
6 KNUDSEN, Kenneth 4 27 37 4 KIMFORS, Anton 2
5 LINNEMANN, Christian Schack 5 32 45 8 ISLAS FLYGARE, Linus 3
      D32 V45      
Ref:  CIVIERO, Ambre  SUI
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #2 of 4
# NORWAY TS Score Score TS SWITZERLAND #
6 ELIASSEN, Ferdinand 1 1 5 5 DAGANI, Elia 3
5 ALFHEIM, Fabian 3 4 8 3 METRAILLER, Clement 1
4 RAEDER, Anton 2 6 15 7 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 2
6 ELIASSEN, Ferdinand 5 11 17 2 METRAILLER, Clement 1
4 RAEDER, Anton 5 16 25 8 DAGANI, Elia 3
5 ALFHEIM, Fabian 0 16 25 0 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 2
4 RAEDER, Anton 7 23 32 7 METRAILLER, Clement 1
6 ELIASSEN, Ferdinand 7 30 37 5 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 2
5 ALFHEIM, Fabian 4 34 45 8 DAGANI, Elia 3
      D34 V45      
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  NED
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #3 of 4
# ESTONIA TS Score Score TS ISRAEL #
3 ESKOV, Ruslan 4 4 3 3 GALPER, Stanislav 6
1 GUSAROV, Klim 1 5 10 7 PIZENBERG, Jacob 5
2 GEDZO, Andzej 5 10 15 5 GUTMAN, Adi 4
R DJATSUK, Filipp 4 14 18 3 LACHIANI, Tomer R
3 ESKOV, Ruslan 7 21 25 7 GUTMAN, Adi 4
2 GEDZO, Andzej 2 23 25 0 PIZENBERG, Jacob 5
R DJATSUK, Filipp 4 27 26 1 GUTMAN, Adi 4
2 GEDZO, Andzej 8 35 29 3 LACHIANI, Tomer R
3 ESKOV, Ruslan 9 44 45 16 PIZENBERG, Jacob 5
      D44 V45      
Ref:  MARINCHESHKI, Nikolai  BUL
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #4 of 4
# GREAT BRITAIN TS Score Score TS BELGIUM #
3 JORDAN, Owen 5 5 3 3 LAPIN, Simon 6
1 COOPER, Matthew 5 10 4 1 PONCIN, Nicolas 5
2 SINCLAIR, Aml 2 12 9 5 ROUDBAR, Samuel 4
1 COOPER, Matthew 8 20 15 6 LAPIN, Simon 6
3 JORDAN, Owen 5 25 19 4 ROUDBAR, Samuel 4
2 SINCLAIR, Aml 2 27 26 7 PONCIN, Nicolas 5
1 COOPER, Matthew 7 34 31 5 ROUDBAR, Samuel 4
2 SINCLAIR, Aml 6 40 34 3 BLOMMAERT, Felix R
3 JORDAN, Owen 5 45 38 4 PONCIN, Nicolas 5
      V45 D38      
Ref:  GEORGIEV, Marian  BUL
Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12), bout #1 of 2
# SWITZERLAND TS Score Score TS SWEDEN #
6 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 4 4 5 5 ISLAS FLYGARE, Linus 3
5 DAGANI, Elia 4 8 10 5 MATTSSON, Axel 1
4 METRAILLER, Clement 3 11 13 3 KIMFORS, Anton 2
6 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 3 14 15 2 MATTSSON, Axel 1
4 METRAILLER, Clement 7 21 20 5 ISLAS FLYGARE, Linus 3
5 DAGANI, Elia 9 30 27 7 KIMFORS, Anton 2
4 METRAILLER, Clement 0 30 27 0 MATTSSON, Axel 1
6 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 7 37 36 9 KIMFORS, Anton 2
5 DAGANI, Elia 8 45 42 6 ISLAS FLYGARE, Linus 3
      V45 D42      
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Ref:  PETKOVA, Lazarina  BUL
Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12), bout #2 of 2
# GREAT BRITAIN TS Score Score TS ISRAEL #
6 SINCLAIR, Aml 4 4 5 5 PIZENBERG, Jacob 3
5 JORDAN, Owen 1 5 10 5 LACHIANI, Tomer 1
4 COOPER, Matthew 3 8 15 5 GUTMAN, Adi 2
6 SINCLAIR, Aml 5 13 20 5 LACHIANI, Tomer 1
4 COOPER, Matthew 0 13 25 5 PIZENBERG, Jacob 3
5 JORDAN, Owen 2 15 30 5 GUTMAN, Adi 2
R DICKINSON, Matthew 6 21 35 5 LACHIANI, Tomer 1
6 SINCLAIR, Aml 0 21 36 1 GUTMAN, Adi 2
5 JORDAN, Owen 6 27 45 9 PIZENBERG, Jacob 3
      D27 V45      
Ref:  KOVRLIJA, Ana  SRB
Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10), bout #1 of 1
# ISRAEL TS Score Score TS SWITZERLAND #
3 PIZENBERG, Jacob 0 0 3 3 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 6
1 LACHIANI, Tomer 1 1 9 6 DAGANI, Elia 5
2 GUTMAN, Adi 2 3 15 6 METRAILLER, Clement 4
R GALPER, Stanislav 7 10 20 5 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 6
3 PIZENBERG, Jacob 8 18 25 5 METRAILLER, Clement 4
2 GUTMAN, Adi 0 18 26 1 DAGANI, Elia 5
R GALPER, Stanislav 9 27 34 8 WEBER, Frederik R
2 GUTMAN, Adi 0 27 34 0 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 6
3 PIZENBERG, Jacob 7 34 45 11 DAGANI, Elia 5
      D34 V45      
Ref:  MADOYAN, Artach  ARM
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# HUNGARY TS Score Score TS GERMANY #
3 SIKLOSI, Gergely 5 5 5 5 UNTERHAUSER, Samuel 6
1 KOCH, Mate Tamas 4 9 10 5 BRAUN, Rico 5
2 ESZTERGALYOS, Patrik 3 12 15 5 BUSCH, Max 4
1 KOCH, Mate Tamas 8 20 19 4 UNTERHAUSER, Samuel 6
3 SIKLOSI, Gergely 5 25 22 3 BUSCH, Max 4
R ANDRASFI, Tibor 5 30 24 2 BRAUN, Rico 5
1 KOCH, Mate Tamas 2 32 29 5 BUSCH, Max 4
R ANDRASFI, Tibor 2 34 30 1 UNTERHAUSER, Samuel 6
3 SIKLOSI, Gergely 11 45 38 8 BRAUN, Rico 5
      V45 D38      
Ref:  GEORGIEV, Marian  BUL
Ref:  GEROSSIDERIS, Efstathios  GRE
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #1 of 2
# NETHERLANDS TS Score Score TS RUSSIA #
6 DERKSEN, Ruben 1 1 5 5 BRUEV, Georgiy 3
5 TULEN, Rafael 4 5 10 5 KNYSH, Oleg 1
4 KEPPEL, Colin 4 9 14 4 BUYANOV, Georgiy 2
6 DERKSEN, Ruben 6 15 15 1 KNYSH, Oleg 1
4 KEPPEL, Colin 3 18 20 5 BRUEV, Georgiy 3
5 TULEN, Rafael 4 22 26 6 BUYANOV, Georgiy 2
4 KEPPEL, Colin 2 24 35 9 KOROVIN, Igor R
6 DERKSEN, Ruben 6 30 40 5 BUYANOV, Georgiy 2
5 TULEN, Rafael 8 38 45 5 BRUEV, Georgiy 3
      D38 V45      
Ref:  GEORGIEV, Marian  BUL
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# CZECH REPUBLIC TS Score Score TS POLAND #
3 JURKA, Jakub 3 3 5 5 MICHALAK, Damian 6
1 JURKA, Tomas 5 8 10 5 BIELEC, Maciej 5
2 D'AMICO, Kristian 5 13 15 5 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 4
1 JURKA, Tomas 2 15 20 5 MICHALAK, Damian 6
3 JURKA, Jakub 3 18 25 5 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 4
2 D'AMICO, Kristian 4 22 30 5 BIELEC, Maciej 5
R LOKAJ, Vaclav 5 27 35 5 STASZULONEK, Bartosz R
2 D'AMICO, Kristian 6 33 40 5 MICHALAK, Damian 6
3 JURKA, Jakub 8 41 45 5 BIELEC, Maciej 5
      D41 V45      
Ref:  GEROSSIDERIS, Efstathios  GRE
Ref:  MARINCHESHKI, Nikolai  BUL
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# POLAND TS Score Score TS RUSSIA #
6 BIELEC, Maciej 4 4 5 5 BRUEV, Georgiy 3
5 MICHALAK, Damian 2 6 10 5 KOROVIN, Igor 1
4 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 8 14 15 5 BUYANOV, Georgiy 2
6 BIELEC, Maciej 6 20 17 2 KOROVIN, Igor 1
4 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 5 25 21 4 BRUEV, Georgiy 3
5 MICHALAK, Damian 5 30 26 5 BUYANOV, Georgiy 2
4 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 0 30 26 0 KNYSH, Oleg R
6 BIELEC, Maciej 5 35 30 4 BUYANOV, Georgiy 2
5 MICHALAK, Damian 10 45 39 9 BRUEV, Georgiy 3
      V45 D39      
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Ref:  MARINCHESHKI, Nikolai  BUL
Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8), bout #1 of 1
# CZECH REPUBLIC TS Score Score TS NETHERLANDS #
3 JURKA, Jakub 5 5 2 2 DERKSEN, Ruben 6
1 LOKAJ, Vaclav 5 10 6 4 TULEN, Rafael 5
2 D'AMICO, Kristian 5 15 11 5 KEPPEL, Colin 4
1 LOKAJ, Vaclav 5 20 17 6 DERKSEN, Ruben 6
3 JURKA, Jakub 5 25 18 1 KEPPEL, Colin 4
2 D'AMICO, Kristian 5 30 23 5 TULEN, Rafael 5
R JURKA, Tomas 0 30 23 0 KEPPEL, Colin 4
2 D'AMICO, Kristian 8 38 31 8 DERKSEN, Ruben 6
3 JURKA, Jakub 7 45 35 4 TULEN, Rafael 5
      V45 D35      
Ref:  CIVIERO, Ambre  SUI
Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12), bout #1 of 1
# GREAT BRITAIN TS Score Score TS SWEDEN #
3 JORDAN, Owen 3 3 5 5 ISLAS FLYGARE, Linus 6
1 COOPER, Matthew 4 7 8 3 KIMFORS, Anton 5
2 SINCLAIR, Aml 5 12 9 1 MATTSSON, Axel 4
1 COOPER, Matthew 3 15 17 8 ISLAS FLYGARE, Linus 6
3 JORDAN, Owen 10 25 23 6 SVENSSON, Jonathan R
2 SINCLAIR, Aml 5 30 28 5 KIMFORS, Anton 5
R DICKINSON, Matthew 5 35 30 2 SVENSSON, Jonathan R
2 SINCLAIR, Aml 5 40 34 4 ISLAS FLYGARE, Linus 6
3 JORDAN, Owen 5 45 36 2 KIMFORS, Anton 5
      V45 D36      
Ref:  PETKOVA, Lazarina  BUL
Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16), bout #1 of 2
# NORWAY TS Score Score TS DENMARK #
3 ELIASSEN, Ferdinand 3 3 5 5 LINNEMANN, Christian Schack 6
1 GEITUNG, Tomas 4 7 9 4 KNUDSEN, Kenneth 5
2 ALFHEIM, Fabian 7 14 15 6 OLSEN, Johannes Kristian 4
1 GEITUNG, Tomas 5 19 20 5 LINNEMANN, Christian Schack 6
3 ELIASSEN, Ferdinand 1 20 25 5 OLSEN, Johannes Kristian 4
2 ALFHEIM, Fabian 2 22 30 5 KNUDSEN, Kenneth 5
1 GEITUNG, Tomas 6 28 35 5 OLSEN, Johannes Kristian 4
2 ALFHEIM, Fabian 6 34 40 5 LINNEMANN, Christian Schack 6
3 ELIASSEN, Ferdinand 5 39 45 5 KNUDSEN, Kenneth 5
      D39 V45      
Ref:  BOROSAK, Mirna  CRO
Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16), bout #2 of 2
# BELGIUM TS Score Score TS ESTONIA #
6 LAPIN, Simon 2 2 5 5 GEDZO, Andzej 3
5 PONCIN, Nicolas 3 5 9 4 DJATSUK, Filipp 1
4 ROUDBAR, Samuel 2 7 15 6 ESKOV, Ruslan 2
R BLOMMAERT, Felix 7 14 20 5 DJATSUK, Filipp 1
4 ROUDBAR, Samuel 10 24 25 5 GEDZO, Andzej 3
5 PONCIN, Nicolas 0 24 30 5 ESKOV, Ruslan 2
4 ROUDBAR, Samuel 8 32 35 5 DJATSUK, Filipp 1
R BLOMMAERT, Felix 4 36 40 5 ESKOV, Ruslan 2
5 PONCIN, Nicolas 1 37 45 5 GEDZO, Andzej 3
      D37 V45      
Ref:  ALVES, Alfredo  POR
Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14), bout #1 of 1
# ESTONIA TS Score Score TS DENMARK #
6 ESKOV, Ruslan 5 5 1 1 KNUDSEN, Kenneth 3
5 GEDZO, Andzej 3 8 10 9 OLSEN, Johannes Kristian 1
4 DJATSUK, Filipp 3 11 15 5 LINNEMANN, Christian Schack 2
6 ESKOV, Ruslan 3 14 20 5 OLSEN, Johannes Kristian 1
4 DJATSUK, Filipp 2 16 24 4 KNUDSEN, Kenneth 3
5 GEDZO, Andzej 3 19 30 6 LINNEMANN, Christian Schack 2
4 DJATSUK, Filipp 7 26 34 4 OLSEN, Johannes Kristian 1
6 ESKOV, Ruslan 5 31 40 6 LINNEMANN, Christian Schack 2
5 GEDZO, Andzej 4 35 45 5 KNUDSEN, Kenneth 3
      D35 V45      
Ref:  KOVRLIJA, Ana  SRB
Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16), bout #1 of 1
# BELGIUM TS Score Score TS NORWAY #
3 ROUDBAR, Samuel 5 5 4 4 ALFHEIM, Fabian 6
1 PONCIN, Nicolas 2 7 8 4 RAEDER, Anton 5
2 BLOMMAERT, Felix 1 8 15 7 GEITUNG, Tomas 4
1 PONCIN, Nicolas 6 14 20 5 ALFHEIM, Fabian 6
3 ROUDBAR, Samuel 4 18 25 5 GEITUNG, Tomas 4
R LAPIN, Simon 7 25 30 5 RAEDER, Anton 5
1 PONCIN, Nicolas 5 30 35 5 GEITUNG, Tomas 4
R LAPIN, Simon 3 33 40 5 ALFHEIM, Fabian 6
3 ROUDBAR, Samuel 6 39 45 5 RAEDER, Anton 5
      D39 V45      
Ref:  BOROSAK, Mirna  CRO

Final Results
Event finished at 17:04
Place Name Country Members
1 FRANCE FRA  Cannone, Dorigo, Gally, Nguefack 
2 ITALY ITA  Cuomo, Martini, Preziosi, Vismara 
3 HUNGARY HUN  Andrasfi, Esztergalyos, Koch, Siklosi 
4 GERMANY GER  Braun, Busch, Knechtl, Unterhauser 
5 POLAND POL  Bielec, Lubieniecki, Michalak, Staszulonek 
6 RUSSIA RUS  Bruev, Buyanov, Knysh, Korovin 
7 CZECH REPUBLIC CZE  D'amico, Jurka, Jurka, Lokaj 
8 NETHERLANDS NED  Derksen, Keppel, Postma, Tulen 
9 SWITZERLAND SUI  Bonferroni, Dagani, Metrailler, Weber 
10 ISRAEL ISR  Galper, Gutman, Lachiani, Pizenberg 
11 GREAT BRITAIN GBR  Cooper, Dickinson, Jordan, Sinclair 
12 SWEDEN SWE  Islas Flygare, Kimfors, Mattsson, Svensson 
13 DENMARK DEN  Alexandersen, Knudsen, Linnemann, Olsen 
14 ESTONIA EST  Djatsuk, Eskov, Gedzo, Gusarov 
15 NORWAY NOR  Alfheim, Eliassen, Geitung, Raeder 
16 BELGIUM BEL  Blommaert, Lapin, Poncin, Roudbar 
17 SPAIN ESP  Balmori, Fernandez Perez, Nieto, Rodriguez Gonzalez 
18 UKRAINE UKR  Gorbachuk, Kozhin, Lymanskyi, Svystil 
19 FINLAND FIN  Kiljander, Panelius, Savelainen, Tauriainen 
20 AUSTRIA AUT  Mahringer, Muller, Thewanger 
21 BELARUS BLR  Dubouski, Karpov, Mikhalkou, Rykunou 
22 TURKEY TUR  Ekenler, Gokbulut, Oztunc, Say 
23 ROMANIA ROU  Dabija, Macska, Oprea, Szep