Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 ITALY CARANTI, Gherardo; CAVALIERE, Dario; DREOSSI, Leonardo; NERI, Matteo  ITA 
2 RUSSIA GLADKOV, Andrey; KOSTENKO, Anatoliy; LOKHANOV, Konstantin; POZDNYAKOV, Vladislav  RUS 
3 GERMANY BONAH, Raoul; BONAH, Luis; KEMPF, Lorenz; RAPP, Simon  GER 
4 POLAND BIALECKI, Cezary; GODLEWSKI, Mateusz; KACZKOWSKI, Krzysztof; LADEMANN, Karol  POL 
5 FRANCE BIBI, Eliott; DUBARRY, Baptiste; PATRICE, Jean-Philippe; PIANFETTI, Maxime  FRA 
6 HUNGARY GALGOCZY, Tamas; MORVAI, Akos; NAGY, Martin; SZLAMA, Vilmos  HUN 
7 GREAT BRITAIN 11  DEARY, William; EDWARDS, James; MAXWELL, Joshua; SUDDARDS, George  GBR 
8 BELARUS 12  KIRPICHOU, Kiryl; KURYLA, Pavel; PINCHUK, Maksim; SHAIMARDANAU, Uladzislau  BLR 
9 TURKEY 15  ACAR, Ibrahim Ahmed; ANASIZ, Muhammed; ANT, Mehmet Fatih; KOC, Alp Ege  TUR 
10 UKRAINE 18  HOLOVANOV, Andrii; KUKSENKO, Roman; PYSARENKO, Ivan; TRYFONOV, Yevgen  UKR 
11 AZERBAIJAN 29  AGHAKISHIYEV, Javanshir; ASADOV, Khalid; SAFAROV, Javanshir  AZE 
12 SPAIN 34  ANDREU, Pere; LILLO, Gerardo; SANTAMARIA, Diego  ESP 
13 BULGARIA 41  BULDEEV, Stefan; EFIMOV, Hristo; GEORGIEV, George; MANDOV, Ivan  BUL 
14 ROMANIA 44  ANICULOESEI, Matei; ANICULOESEI, Petru; DRAGOMIR, George; STANESCU, Razvan  ROU 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) ITALY
ITA
 
  (1) ITALY
ITA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) ITALY
ITA
 
(9) TURKEY
TUR
 
  45 - 23
[Match Details] 
  (8) GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
 
 
(8) GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
 
45 - 43
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) ITALY
ITA
 
(5) HUNGARY
HUN
 
  45 - 32
[Match Details] 
  (5) HUNGARY
HUN
 
   
(12) AZERBAIJAN
AZE
 
45 - 37
[Match Details] 
   
    (4) POLAND
POL
 
 
(13) BULGARIA
BUL
 
  45 - 39
[Match Details] 
 
  (4) POLAND
POL
 
 
(4) POLAND
POL
 
45 - 40
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) ITALY
ITA
 
(3) GERMANY
GER
 
  45 - 44
[Match Details] 
  (3) GERMANY
GER
 
   
(14) ROMANIA
ROU
 
45 - 40
[Match Details] 
   
    (3) FRANCE
FRA
 
   
(11) SPAIN
ESP
 
  45 - 40
[Match Details] 
   
  (6) FRANCE
FRA
 
     
(6) FRANCE
FRA
 
45 - 26
[Match Details] 
     
    (2) RUSSIA
RUS
 
 
(7) BELARUS
BLR
 
  45 - 36
[Match Details] 
 
  (7) BELARUS
BLR
 
   
(10) UKRAINE
UKR
 
45 - 39
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) RUSSIA
RUS
 
 
(15) -BYE-    45 - 38
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) RUSSIA
RUS
 
 
(2) RUSSIA
RUS
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) POLAND
POL
 
  (3) FRANCE
FRA
 
(3) FRANCE
FRA
 
45 - 24
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
 
  (5) HUNGARY
HUN
 
(5) HUNGARY
HUN
 
45 - 44
[Match Details] 
    (5) GERMANY
GER
 
(6) GERMANY
GER
 
  45 - 31
[Match Details] 
  (6) GERMANY
GER
 
 
(7) BELARUS
BLR
 
45 - 41
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
 
  (7) GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
 
(7) BELARUS
BLR
 
45 - 44
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) TURKEY
TUR
 
(9) TURKEY
TUR
 
 
    (9) TURKEY
TUR
 
(12) AZERBAIJAN
AZE
 
  45 - 28
[Match Details] 
  (12) BULGARIA
BUL
 
 
(13) BULGARIA
BUL
 
45 - 23
[Match Details] 
 
    (9) TURKEY
TUR
 
(14) ROMANIA
ROU
 
  45 - 24
[Match Details] 
  (11) SPAIN
ESP
 
   
(11) SPAIN
ESP
 
45 - 42
[Match Details] 
   
    (10) SPAIN
ESP
 
 
(10) UKRAINE
UKR
 
  45 - 43
[Match Details] 
 
  (10) UKRAINE
UKR
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) BULGARIA
BUL
 
  (11) UKRAINE
UKR
 
(11) UKRAINE
UKR
 
45 - 40
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) -BYE- 
  (13) AZERBAIJAN
AZE
 
(13) AZERBAIJAN
AZE
 
 
    (13) ROMANIA
ROU
 
(14) ROMANIA
ROU
 
  45 - 21
[Match Details] 
  (14) ROMANIA
ROU
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 16, bout #2 of 8
# GREAT BRITAIN TS Score Score TS TURKEY #
3 DEARY, William 5 5 0 0 ACAR, Ibrahim Ahmed 6
1 EDWARDS, James 5 10 7 7 KOC, Alp Ege 5
2 MAXWELL, Joshua 5 15 12 5 ANASIZ, Muhammed 4
R SUDDARDS, George 5 20 16 4 ACAR, Ibrahim Ahmed 6
3 DEARY, William 5 25 19 3 ANASIZ, Muhammed 4
2 MAXWELL, Joshua 5 30 26 7 KOC, Alp Ege 5
R SUDDARDS, George 5 35 30 4 ANASIZ, Muhammed 4
2 MAXWELL, Joshua 4 39 40 10 ACAR, Ibrahim Ahmed 6
3 DEARY, William 6 45 43 3 KOC, Alp Ege 5
      V45 D43      
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Ref:  PASTORE, Domenico  ITA
Table of 16, bout #3 of 8
# AZERBAIJAN TS Score Score TS HUNGARY #
6 AGHAKISHIYEV, Javanshir 5 5 4 4 GALGOCZY, Tamas 3
5 SAFAROV, Javanshir 4 9 10 6 MORVAI, Akos 1
4 ASADOV, Khalid 1 10 15 5 SZLAMA, Vilmos 2
6 AGHAKISHIYEV, Javanshir 10 20 19 4 MORVAI, Akos 1
4 ASADOV, Khalid 5 25 21 2 GALGOCZY, Tamas 3
5 SAFAROV, Javanshir 4 29 30 9 SZLAMA, Vilmos 2
4 ASADOV, Khalid 3 32 35 5 NAGY, Martin R
6 AGHAKISHIYEV, Javanshir 4 36 40 5 SZLAMA, Vilmos 2
5 SAFAROV, Javanshir 1 37 45 5 GALGOCZY, Tamas 3
      D37 V45      
Ref:  JEANNY, Aurelie  FRA
Ref:  FLOREA, Marius  ROU
Table of 16, bout #4 of 8
# POLAND TS Score Score TS BULGARIA #
3 GODLEWSKI, Mateusz 5 5 4 4 BULDEEV, Stefan 6
1 BIALECKI, Cezary 5 10 8 4 GEORGIEV, George 5
2 KACZKOWSKI, Krzysztof 5 15 9 1 MANDOV, Ivan 4
1 BIALECKI, Cezary 5 20 12 3 BULDEEV, Stefan 6
3 GODLEWSKI, Mateusz 5 25 17 5 MANDOV, Ivan 4
2 KACZKOWSKI, Krzysztof 5 30 22 5 GEORGIEV, George 5
1 BIALECKI, Cezary 5 35 26 4 EFIMOV, Hristo R
2 KACZKOWSKI, Krzysztof 5 40 33 7 BULDEEV, Stefan 6
3 GODLEWSKI, Mateusz 5 45 40 7 GEORGIEV, George 5
      V45 D40      
Ref:  KOSA, Miklos  HUN
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Table of 16, bout #5 of 8
# ROMANIA TS Score Score TS GERMANY #
3 DRAGOMIR, George 2 2 5 5 KEMPF, Lorenz 6
1 STANESCU, Razvan 6 8 10 5 BONAH, Raoul 5
2 ANICULOESEI, Matei 7 15 13 3 BONAH, Luis 4
1 STANESCU, Razvan 5 20 17 4 KEMPF, Lorenz 6
3 DRAGOMIR, George 5 25 22 5 RAPP, Simon R
2 ANICULOESEI, Matei 1 26 30 8 BONAH, Raoul 5
1 STANESCU, Razvan 6 32 35 5 BONAH, Luis 4
R ANICULOESEI, Petru 5 37 40 5 KEMPF, Lorenz 6
3 DRAGOMIR, George 3 40 45 5 BONAH, Raoul 5
      D40 V45      
Ref:  MILENCHEV, Vasil  BUL
Table of 16, bout #6 of 8
# FRANCE TS Score Score TS SPAIN #
6 PIANFETTI, Maxime 5 5 3 3 SANTAMARIA, Diego 3
5 PATRICE, Jean-Philippe 5 10 5 2 ANDREU, Pere 1
4 BIBI, Eliott 5 15 6 1 LILLO, Gerardo 2
6 PIANFETTI, Maxime 5 20 9 3 ANDREU, Pere 1
4 BIBI, Eliott 5 25 12 3 SANTAMARIA, Diego 3
5 PATRICE, Jean-Philippe 5 30 14 2 LILLO, Gerardo 2
4 BIBI, Eliott 5 35 17 3 ANDREU, Pere 1
6 PIANFETTI, Maxime 5 40 20 3 LILLO, Gerardo 2
5 PATRICE, Jean-Philippe 5 45 26 6 SANTAMARIA, Diego 3
      V45 D26      
Ref:  GNIEWKOWSKI, Marek  POL
Ref:  STOYCHEV, Yulian  BUL
Table of 16, bout #7 of 8
# UKRAINE TS Score Score TS BELARUS #
6 KUKSENKO, Roman 1 1 5 5 KIRPICHOU, Kiryl 3
5 TRYFONOV, Yevgen 7 8 10 5 KURYLA, Pavel 1
4 HOLOVANOV, Andrii 3 11 15 5 PINCHUK, Maksim 2
6 KUKSENKO, Roman 5 16 20 5 KURYLA, Pavel 1
4 HOLOVANOV, Andrii 4 20 25 5 KIRPICHOU, Kiryl 3
5 TRYFONOV, Yevgen 2 22 30 5 PINCHUK, Maksim 2
R PYSARENKO, Ivan 7 29 35 5 KURYLA, Pavel 1
6 KUKSENKO, Roman 0 29 40 5 PINCHUK, Maksim 2
5 TRYFONOV, Yevgen 10 39 45 5 KIRPICHOU, Kiryl 3
      D39 V45      
Ref:  MCHEDLIDZE, Zaza  GEO
Ref:  VALIYEV, Fikrat  AZE
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #1 of 4
# GREAT BRITAIN TS Score Score TS ITALY #
6 SUDDARDS, George 3 3 5 5 NERI, Matteo 3
5 DEARY, William 2 5 10 5 DREOSSI, Leonardo 1
4 MAXWELL, Joshua 2 7 15 5 CAVALIERE, Dario 2
6 SUDDARDS, George 1 8 20 5 DREOSSI, Leonardo 1
R EDWARDS, James 2 10 25 5 NERI, Matteo 3
5 DEARY, William 2 12 30 5 CAVALIERE, Dario 2
4 MAXWELL, Joshua 2 14 35 5 CARANTI, Gherardo R
6 SUDDARDS, George 1 15 40 5 CAVALIERE, Dario 2
5 DEARY, William 8 23 45 5 NERI, Matteo 3
      D23 V45      
Ref:  KOSA, Miklos  HUN
Ref:  JEANNY, Aurelie  FRA
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# POLAND TS Score Score TS HUNGARY #
3 GODLEWSKI, Mateusz 1 1 5 5 SZLAMA, Vilmos 6
1 BIALECKI, Cezary 7 8 10 5 GALGOCZY, Tamas 5
2 KACZKOWSKI, Krzysztof 7 15 13 3 NAGY, Martin 4
1 BIALECKI, Cezary 5 20 14 1 SZLAMA, Vilmos 6
3 GODLEWSKI, Mateusz 4 24 25 11 NAGY, Martin 4
2 KACZKOWSKI, Krzysztof 6 30 26 1 GALGOCZY, Tamas 5
1 BIALECKI, Cezary 5 35 32 6 NAGY, Martin 4
2 KACZKOWSKI, Krzysztof 5 40 36 4 SZLAMA, Vilmos 6
R LADEMANN, Karol 5 45 39 3 GALGOCZY, Tamas 5
      V45 D39      
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Ref:  VALIYEV, Fikrat  AZE
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# FRANCE TS Score Score TS GERMANY #
3 PIANFETTI, Maxime 3 3 5 5 KEMPF, Lorenz 6
1 BIBI, Eliott 1 4 10 5 BONAH, Raoul 5
2 PATRICE, Jean-Philippe 8 12 15 5 BONAH, Luis 4
1 BIBI, Eliott 1 13 20 5 KEMPF, Lorenz 6
3 PIANFETTI, Maxime 8 21 25 5 RAPP, Simon R
2 PATRICE, Jean-Philippe 9 30 28 3 BONAH, Raoul 5
R DUBARRY, Baptiste 5 35 31 3 BONAH, Luis 4
2 PATRICE, Jean-Philippe 5 40 35 4 KEMPF, Lorenz 6
3 PIANFETTI, Maxime 5 45 40 5 BONAH, Raoul 5
      V45 D40      
Ref:  MILENCHEV, Vasil  BUL
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# RUSSIA TS Score Score TS BELARUS #
3 LOKHANOV, Konstantin 4 4 5 5 KIRPICHOU, Kiryl 6
1 POZDNYAKOV, Vladislav 3 7 10 5 PINCHUK, Maksim 5
2 KOSTENKO, Anatoliy 7 14 15 5 KURYLA, Pavel 4
R GLADKOV, Andrey 4 18 20 5 KIRPICHOU, Kiryl 6
3 LOKHANOV, Konstantin 7 25 24 4 KURYLA, Pavel 4
2 KOSTENKO, Anatoliy 5 30 27 3 PINCHUK, Maksim 5
1 POZDNYAKOV, Vladislav 5 35 30 3 KURYLA, Pavel 4
2 KOSTENKO, Anatoliy 5 40 37 7 KIRPICHOU, Kiryl 6
3 LOKHANOV, Konstantin 5 45 38 1 PINCHUK, Maksim 5
      V45 D38      
Ref:  FLOREA, Marius  ROU
Ref:  STOYCHEV, Yulian  BUL
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# POLAND TS Score Score TS ITALY #
6 KACZKOWSKI, Krzysztof 3 3 5 5 NERI, Matteo 3
5 GODLEWSKI, Mateusz 4 7 10 5 DREOSSI, Leonardo 1
4 BIALECKI, Cezary 4 11 15 5 CAVALIERE, Dario 2
6 KACZKOWSKI, Krzysztof 3 14 20 5 DREOSSI, Leonardo 1
4 BIALECKI, Cezary 3 17 25 5 NERI, Matteo 3
5 GODLEWSKI, Mateusz 6 23 30 5 CAVALIERE, Dario 2
4 BIALECKI, Cezary 2 25 35 5 DREOSSI, Leonardo 1
6 KACZKOWSKI, Krzysztof 4 29 40 5 CAVALIERE, Dario 2
5 GODLEWSKI, Mateusz 3 32 45 5 NERI, Matteo 3
      D32 V45      
Ref:  MILENCHEV, Vasil  BUL
Ref:  VALIYEV, Fikrat  AZE
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# RUSSIA TS Score Score TS FRANCE #
6 KOSTENKO, Anatoliy 4 4 5 5 PIANFETTI, Maxime 3
5 LOKHANOV, Konstantin 6 10 5 0 DUBARRY, Baptiste 1
4 POZDNYAKOV, Vladislav 5 15 5 0 PATRICE, Jean-Philippe 2
6 KOSTENKO, Anatoliy 5 20 5 0 DUBARRY, Baptiste 1
4 POZDNYAKOV, Vladislav 5 25 10 5 PIANFETTI, Maxime 3
5 LOKHANOV, Konstantin 5 30 13 3 PATRICE, Jean-Philippe 2
4 POZDNYAKOV, Vladislav 5 35 22 9 BIBI, Eliott R
6 KOSTENKO, Anatoliy 5 40 32 10 PATRICE, Jean-Philippe 2
5 LOKHANOV, Konstantin 5 45 36 4 PIANFETTI, Maxime 3
      V45 D36      
Ref:  KOSA, Miklos  HUN
Ref:  STOYCHEV, Yulian  BUL
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# RUSSIA TS Score Score TS ITALY #
3 LOKHANOV, Konstantin 5 5 4 4 CAVALIERE, Dario 6
1 POZDNYAKOV, Vladislav 5 10 7 3 NERI, Matteo 5
2 KOSTENKO, Anatoliy 5 15 13 6 DREOSSI, Leonardo 4
1 POZDNYAKOV, Vladislav 5 20 16 3 CAVALIERE, Dario 6
3 LOKHANOV, Konstantin 5 25 21 5 DREOSSI, Leonardo 4
2 KOSTENKO, Anatoliy 5 30 26 5 NERI, Matteo 5
1 POZDNYAKOV, Vladislav 5 35 29 3 DREOSSI, Leonardo 4
2 KOSTENKO, Anatoliy 5 40 39 10 CAVALIERE, Dario 6
3 LOKHANOV, Konstantin 4 44 45 6 NERI, Matteo 5
      D44 V45      
Ref:  MILENCHEV, Vasil  BUL
Ref:  JEANNY, Aurelie  FRA
Assist:  VALIYEV, Fikrat  AZE
Assist:  GNIEWKOWSKI, Marek  POL
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #2 of 4
# BULGARIA TS Score Score TS AZERBAIJAN #
6 BULDEEV, Stefan 5 5 2 2 AGHAKISHIYEV, Javanshir 3
5 GEORGIEV, George 5 10 4 2 SAFAROV, Javanshir 1
4 MANDOV, Ivan 5 15 6 2 ASADOV, Khalid 2
6 BULDEEV, Stefan 5 20 9 3 SAFAROV, Javanshir 1
4 MANDOV, Ivan 5 25 13 4 AGHAKISHIYEV, Javanshir 3
5 GEORGIEV, George 5 30 15 2 ASADOV, Khalid 2
4 MANDOV, Ivan 5 35 18 3 SAFAROV, Javanshir 1
6 BULDEEV, Stefan 5 40 18 0 ASADOV, Khalid 2
5 GEORGIEV, George 5 45 23 5 AGHAKISHIYEV, Javanshir 3
      V45 D23      
Ref:  PASTORE, Domenico  ITA
Ref:  MCHEDLIDZE, Zaza  GEO
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #3 of 4
# SPAIN TS Score Score TS ROMANIA #
6 LILLO, Gerardo 5 5 1 1 STANESCU, Razvan 3
5 SANTAMARIA, Diego 5 10 3 2 ANICULOESEI, Petru 1
4 ANDREU, Pere 5 15 14 11 DRAGOMIR, George 2
6 LILLO, Gerardo 5 20 16 2 ANICULOESEI, Petru 1
4 ANDREU, Pere 5 25 21 5 STANESCU, Razvan 3
5 SANTAMARIA, Diego 5 30 22 1 DRAGOMIR, George 2
4 ANDREU, Pere 5 35 23 1 ANICULOESEI, Matei R
6 LILLO, Gerardo 5 40 33 10 DRAGOMIR, George 2
5 SANTAMARIA, Diego 5 45 42 9 STANESCU, Razvan 3
      V45 D42      
Ref:  GNIEWKOWSKI, Marek  POL
Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12), bout #1 of 2
# BULGARIA TS Score Score TS TURKEY #
3 GEORGIEV, George 0 0 5 5 ACAR, Ibrahim Ahmed 6
1 EFIMOV, Hristo 3 3 10 5 KOC, Alp Ege 5
2 BULDEEV, Stefan 2 5 15 5 ANASIZ, Muhammed 4
1 EFIMOV, Hristo 2 7 20 5 ACAR, Ibrahim Ahmed 6
3 GEORGIEV, George 2 9 25 5 ANASIZ, Muhammed 4
2 BULDEEV, Stefan 0 9 30 5 KOC, Alp Ege 5
1 EFIMOV, Hristo 3 12 35 5 ANASIZ, Muhammed 4
2 BULDEEV, Stefan 13 25 40 5 ACAR, Ibrahim Ahmed 6
3 GEORGIEV, George 3 28 45 5 KOC, Alp Ege 5
      D28 V45      
Ref:  MCHEDLIDZE, Zaza  GEO
Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12), bout #2 of 2
# UKRAINE TS Score Score TS SPAIN #
3 TRYFONOV, Yevgen 4 4 5 5 LILLO, Gerardo 6
1 HOLOVANOV, Andrii 5 9 10 5 SANTAMARIA, Diego 5
2 PYSARENKO, Ivan 6 15 11 1 ANDREU, Pere 4
1 HOLOVANOV, Andrii 5 20 16 5 LILLO, Gerardo 6
3 TRYFONOV, Yevgen 5 25 22 6 ANDREU, Pere 4
2 PYSARENKO, Ivan 4 29 30 8 SANTAMARIA, Diego 5
1 HOLOVANOV, Andrii 6 35 33 3 ANDREU, Pere 4
2 PYSARENKO, Ivan 4 39 40 7 LILLO, Gerardo 6
3 TRYFONOV, Yevgen 4 43 45 5 SANTAMARIA, Diego 5
      D43 V45      
Ref:  PASTORE, Domenico  ITA
Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10), bout #1 of 1
# SPAIN TS Score Score TS TURKEY #
6 LILLO, Gerardo 1 1 5 5 KOC, Alp Ege 3
5 SANTAMARIA, Diego 3 4 10 5 ANT, Mehmet Fatih 1
4 ANDREU, Pere 0 4 15 5 ACAR, Ibrahim Ahmed 2
6 LILLO, Gerardo 6 10 20 5 ANT, Mehmet Fatih 1
4 ANDREU, Pere 2 12 25 5 KOC, Alp Ege 3
5 SANTAMARIA, Diego 3 15 30 5 ACAR, Ibrahim Ahmed 2
4 ANDREU, Pere 2 17 35 5 ANT, Mehmet Fatih 1
6 LILLO, Gerardo 3 20 40 5 ACAR, Ibrahim Ahmed 2
5 SANTAMARIA, Diego 4 24 45 5 KOC, Alp Ege 3
      D24 V45      
Ref:  GNIEWKOWSKI, Marek  POL
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# FRANCE TS Score Score TS POLAND #
6 PIANFETTI, Maxime 5 5 0 0 GODLEWSKI, Mateusz 3
5 PATRICE, Jean-Philippe 5 10 3 3 BIALECKI, Cezary 1
4 BIBI, Eliott 5 15 7 4 KACZKOWSKI, Krzysztof 2
6 PIANFETTI, Maxime 5 20 8 1 BIALECKI, Cezary 1
4 BIBI, Eliott 5 25 12 4 GODLEWSKI, Mateusz 3
5 PATRICE, Jean-Philippe 5 30 17 5 KACZKOWSKI, Krzysztof 2
4 BIBI, Eliott 5 35 17 0 LADEMANN, Karol R
6 PIANFETTI, Maxime 5 40 20 3 KACZKOWSKI, Krzysztof 2
5 PATRICE, Jean-Philippe 5 45 24 4 GODLEWSKI, Mateusz 3
      V45 D24      
Ref:  PASTORE, Domenico  ITA
Ref:  KOSA, Miklos  HUN
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #1 of 2
# HUNGARY TS Score Score TS GREAT BRITAIN #
3 GALGOCZY, Tamas 5 5 4 4 SUDDARDS, George 6
1 NAGY, Martin 3 8 10 6 DEARY, William 5
2 SZLAMA, Vilmos 7 15 12 2 MAXWELL, Joshua 4
1 NAGY, Martin 5 20 15 3 SUDDARDS, George 6
3 GALGOCZY, Tamas 5 25 22 7 MAXWELL, Joshua 4
2 SZLAMA, Vilmos 1 26 30 8 DEARY, William 5
1 NAGY, Martin 7 33 35 5 MAXWELL, Joshua 4
2 SZLAMA, Vilmos 3 36 40 5 SUDDARDS, George 6
3 GALGOCZY, Tamas 9 45 44 4 DEARY, William 5
      V45 D44      
Ref:  JEANNY, Aurelie  FRA
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# BELARUS TS Score Score TS GERMANY #
3 KIRPICHOU, Kiryl 3 3 5 5 BONAH, Raoul 6
1 KURYLA, Pavel 7 10 8 3 KEMPF, Lorenz 5
2 PINCHUK, Maksim 3 13 15 7 RAPP, Simon 4
1 KURYLA, Pavel 1 14 20 5 BONAH, Raoul 6
3 KIRPICHOU, Kiryl 11 25 24 4 RAPP, Simon 4
2 PINCHUK, Maksim 5 30 26 2 KEMPF, Lorenz 5
1 KURYLA, Pavel 2 32 35 9 BONAH, Luis R
2 PINCHUK, Maksim 1 33 40 5 BONAH, Raoul 6
3 KIRPICHOU, Kiryl 8 41 45 5 KEMPF, Lorenz 5
      D41 V45      
Ref:  GNIEWKOWSKI, Marek  POL
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# GERMANY TS Score Score TS HUNGARY #
6 BONAH, Luis 5 5 3 3 GALGOCZY, Tamas 3
5 KEMPF, Lorenz 5 10 5 2 NAGY, Martin 1
4 BONAH, Raoul 5 15 7 2 SZLAMA, Vilmos 2
6 BONAH, Luis 5 20 7 0 NAGY, Martin 1
4 BONAH, Raoul 5 25 9 2 GALGOCZY, Tamas 3
5 KEMPF, Lorenz 5 30 12 3 SZLAMA, Vilmos 2
4 BONAH, Raoul 5 35 16 4 NAGY, Martin 1
6 BONAH, Luis 5 40 25 9 SZLAMA, Vilmos 2
5 KEMPF, Lorenz 5 45 31 6 GALGOCZY, Tamas 3
      V45 D31      
Ref:  STOYCHEV, Yulian  BUL
Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8), bout #1 of 1
# BELARUS TS Score Score TS GREAT BRITAIN #
6 PINCHUK, Maksim 5 5 4 4 SUDDARDS, George 3
5 KIRPICHOU, Kiryl 5 10 5 1 EDWARDS, James 1
4 KURYLA, Pavel 5 15 8 3 MAXWELL, Joshua 2
6 PINCHUK, Maksim 4 19 20 12 DEARY, William R
4 KURYLA, Pavel 2 21 25 5 SUDDARDS, George 3
5 KIRPICHOU, Kiryl 6 27 30 5 MAXWELL, Joshua 2
4 KURYLA, Pavel 4 31 35 5 DEARY, William R
6 PINCHUK, Maksim 9 40 37 2 MAXWELL, Joshua 2
5 KIRPICHOU, Kiryl 4 44 45 8 SUDDARDS, George 3
      D44 V45      
Ref:  JEANNY, Aurelie  FRA
Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12), bout #1 of 1
# UKRAINE TS Score Score TS BULGARIA #
6 KUKSENKO, Roman 0 0 5 5 GEORGIEV, George 3
5 TRYFONOV, Yevgen 10 10 5 0 EFIMOV, Hristo 1
4 HOLOVANOV, Andrii 5 15 7 2 BULDEEV, Stefan 2
R PYSARENKO, Ivan 5 20 15 8 MANDOV, Ivan R
4 HOLOVANOV, Andrii 5 25 22 7 GEORGIEV, George 3
5 TRYFONOV, Yevgen 4 29 30 8 BULDEEV, Stefan 2
4 HOLOVANOV, Andrii 5 34 35 5 MANDOV, Ivan R
R PYSARENKO, Ivan 6 40 38 3 BULDEEV, Stefan 2
5 TRYFONOV, Yevgen 5 45 40 2 GEORGIEV, George 3
      V45 D40      
Ref:  VALIYEV, Fikrat  AZE
Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14), bout #1 of 1
# ROMANIA TS Score Score TS AZERBAIJAN #
6 DRAGOMIR, George 5 5 1 1 ASADOV, Khalid 3
5 STANESCU, Razvan 5 10 4 3 SAFAROV, Javanshir 1
4 ANICULOESEI, Matei 5 15 6 2 AGHAKISHIYEV, Javanshir 2
6 DRAGOMIR, George 5 20 6 0 SAFAROV, Javanshir 1
4 ANICULOESEI, Matei 5 25 7 1 ASADOV, Khalid 3
5 STANESCU, Razvan 5 30 10 3 AGHAKISHIYEV, Javanshir 2
4 ANICULOESEI, Matei 5 35 11 1 SAFAROV, Javanshir 1
6 DRAGOMIR, George 5 40 18 7 AGHAKISHIYEV, Javanshir 2
5 STANESCU, Razvan 5 45 21 3 ASADOV, Khalid 3
      V45 D21      
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA

Final Results
Event finished at 17:29
Place Name Country Members
1 ITALY ITA  Caranti, Cavaliere, Dreossi, Neri 
2 RUSSIA RUS  Gladkov, Kostenko, Lokhanov, Pozdnyakov 
3 FRANCE FRA  Bibi, Dubarry, Patrice, Pianfetti 
4 POLAND POL  Bialecki, Godlewski, Kaczkowski, Lademann 
5 GERMANY GER  Bonah, Bonah, Kempf, Rapp 
6 HUNGARY HUN  Galgoczy, Morvai, Nagy, Szlama 
7 GREAT BRITAIN GBR  Deary, Edwards, Maxwell, Suddards 
8 BELARUS BLR  Kirpichou, Kuryla, Pinchuk, Shaimardanau 
9 TURKEY TUR  Acar, Anasiz, Ant, Koc 
10 SPAIN ESP  Andreu, Lillo, Santamaria 
11 UKRAINE UKR  Holovanov, Kuksenko, Pysarenko, Tryfonov 
12 BULGARIA BUL  Buldeev, Efimov, Georgiev, Mandov 
13 ROMANIA ROU  Aniculoesei, Aniculoesei, Dragomir, Stanescu 
14 AZERBAIJAN AZE  Aghakishiyev, Asadov, Safarov