Event Format
Total # of fencers: 6
Round #1
2 poules of 3
All competitors (100%) promoted to the next round
Round #2
Incomplete DE table of 8 fenced through the finals, no fence-off for third
Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country Status
1 SVSM Kiev   LELEIKO, Olga; SHYPILOVA, Olena; STANKEVYCH, Olga  SHVSM KIEV  UKR 
2 CSA Steaua   BOLDOR, Maria; CĂLUGĂREANU, Mălina; CÂNDESCU, Rebeca; SĂVEANU, Anca  CSA STEAUA  ROU 
3 Hapoel Akko   DVORKIN, Mary; HANINA, Noa; NHAISY, Hilit  HAPOEL  ISR 
4 CSU Poli   BOLDOR, Ana; CORBU, Emilia; SÎRBU, Teodora; VÎRGĂ, Laura  CSU POLI  ROU 
5 Escalibur Fencing Team   DOBROMIROVA, Yvette; NAYDENOVA, Milena; SAVCHEVA, Evelina  ESCALIBUR  BUL 
6 SS Chișinău   BASIUC-BRÎNZEI, Anastasia; CEREȘ, Anastasia; GOROBEȚ, Ecaterina; ȚURCAN, Anastasia  ȘC.S. CHIȘINĂU  MDA 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste Red  at 09:00
# 1 2 3 V V/M HS HR Ind
SVSM Kiev
SHVSM KIEV / UKR
1 V45 V43 2 1.00 88 30 +58
Escalibur Fencing Team
ESCALIBUR / BUL
2 D9 D18 0 0.00 27 90 -63
CSU Poli
CSU POLI / ROU
3 D21 V45 1 0.50 66 61 +5

Poule #2
On piste Blue  at 09:00
# 1 2 3 V V/M HS HR Ind
CSA Steaua
CSA STEAUA / ROU
1 V45 V45 2 1.00 90 53 +37
Hapoel Akko
HAPOEL / ISR
2 D33 D39 0 0.00 72 90 -18
SS Chișinău
ȘC.S. CHIȘINĂU / MDA
3 D20 V45 1 0.50 65 84 -19

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 SVSM Kiev   LELEIKO, Olga; SHYPILOVA, Olena; STANKEVYCH, Olga  SHVSM KIEV  UKR  1.00  88  30  +58  Advanced
2 CSA Steaua   BOLDOR, Maria; CĂLUGĂREANU, Mălina; CÂNDESCU, Rebeca; SĂVEANU, Anca  CSA STEAUA  ROU  1.00  90  53  +37  Advanced
3 CSU Poli   BOLDOR, Ana; CORBU, Emilia; SÎRBU, Teodora; VÎRGĂ, Laura  CSU POLI  ROU  0.50  66  61  +5  Advanced
4 SS Chișinău   BASIUC-BRÎNZEI, Anastasia; CEREȘ, Anastasia; GOROBEȚ, Ecaterina; ȚURCAN, Anastasia  ȘC.S. CHIȘINĂU  MDA  0.50  65  84  -19  Advanced
5 Hapoel Akko   DVORKIN, Mary; HANINA, Noa; NHAISY, Hilit  HAPOEL  ISR  0.00  72  90  -18  Advanced
6 Escalibur Fencing Team   DOBROMIROVA, Yvette; NAYDENOVA, Milena; SAVCHEVA, Evelina  ESCALIBUR  BUL  0.00  27  90  -63  Advanced
Piste Assignments by Name
Name Piste Time
CSA Steaua Piste Podium  16:00 
CSU Poli Piste Blue  14:15 
Escalibur Fencing Team Piste Blue  14:00 
Hapoel Akko Piste Blue  14:00 
SS Chișinău Piste Blue  14:15 
SVSM Kiev Piste Podium  16:00 
Piste Assignments by Club
Club Name Piste Time
CSA STEAUA CSA Steaua Piste Podium  16:00 
CSU Poli Timisoara CSU Poli Piste Blue  14:15 
F.C. Escalibur Escalibur Fencing Team Piste Blue  14:00 
Hapoel Akko Romach Abirim Hapoel Akko Piste Blue  14:00 
SHVSM Kiev SVSM Kiev Piste Podium  16:00 
Școala de Scrimă Chișinău SS Chișinău Piste Blue  14:15 
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) SVSM Kiev
SHVSM KIEV / UKR
 
  (1) SVSM Kiev
SHVSM KIEV / UKR
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) SVSM Kiev
SHVSM KIEV / UKR
 
(5) Hapoel Akko
HAPOEL / ISR
 
  45 - 25
[Match Details] 
  (4) SS Chișinău
ȘC.S. CHIȘINĂU / MDA
 
 
(4) SS Chișinău
ȘC.S. CHIȘINĂU / MDA
 
45 - 41
[Match Details] 
 
     On piste Podium  at 16:00 
(3) CSU Poli
CSU POLI / ROU
 
   
  (3) CSU Poli
CSU POLI / ROU
 
   
(6) Escalibur Fencing Team
ESCALIBUR / BUL
 
45 - 20
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) CSA Steaua
CSA STEAUA / ROU
 
 
(7) -BYE-    45 - 31
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) CSA Steaua
CSA STEAUA / ROU
 
 
(2) CSA Steaua
CSA STEAUA / ROU
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) SS Chișinău
ȘC.S. CHIȘINĂU / MDA
 
  (4) SS Chișinău
ȘC.S. CHIȘINĂU / MDA
 
(3) CSU Poli
CSU POLI / ROU
 
45 - 44
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) -BYE- 
  (5) Hapoel Akko
HAPOEL / ISR
 
(5) Hapoel Akko
HAPOEL / ISR
 
 
    (5) Hapoel Akko
HAPOEL / ISR
 
(6) Escalibur Fencing Team
ESCALIBUR / BUL
 
  45 - 24
[Match Details] 
  (6) Escalibur Fencing Team
ESCALIBUR / BUL
 
 
(7) -BYE-     
   

Table of 8, bout #2 of 4
# SS Chișinău HS Score Score HS Hapoel Akko #
3 ȚURCAN, Anastasia 5 5 4 4 DVORKIN, Mary 6
1 GOROBEȚ, Ecaterina 5 10 6 2 HANINA, Noa 5
2 CEREȘ, Anastasia 3 13 11 5 NHAISY, Hilit 4
1 GOROBEȚ, Ecaterina 2 15 19 8 DVORKIN, Mary 6
3 ȚURCAN, Anastasia 7 22 22 3 NHAISY, Hilit 4
2 CEREȘ, Anastasia 8 30 28 6 HANINA, Noa 5
1 GOROBEȚ, Ecaterina 4 34 33 5 NHAISY, Hilit 4
2 CEREȘ, Anastasia 6 40 37 4 DVORKIN, Mary 6
3 ȚURCAN, Anastasia 5 45 41 4 HANINA, Noa 5
      V45 D41      
Ref:  GHEORGHE, Florin Sebastian (Stalin)  CSA STEAUA / ROU
Table of 8, bout #3 of 4
# Escalibur Fencing Team HS Score Score HS CSU Poli #
6 SAVCHEVA, Evelina 2 2 5 5 BOLDOR, Ana 3
5 NAYDENOVA, Milena 4 6 10 5 CORBU, Emilia 1
4 DOBROMIROVA, Yvette 5 11 15 5 SÎRBU, Teodora 2
6 SAVCHEVA, Evelina 1 12 20 5 CORBU, Emilia 1
4 DOBROMIROVA, Yvette 2 14 25 5 BOLDOR, Ana 3
5 NAYDENOVA, Milena 0 14 30 5 SÎRBU, Teodora 2
4 DOBROMIROVA, Yvette 1 15 35 5 VÎRGĂ, Laura R
6 SAVCHEVA, Evelina 2 17 40 5 SÎRBU, Teodora 2
5 NAYDENOVA, Milena 3 20 45 5 BOLDOR, Ana 3
      D20 V45      
Ref:  BRYZGALOV, Oleksii  SHVSM KIEV / UKR
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# SS Chișinău HS Score Score HS SVSM Kiev #
6 ȚURCAN, Anastasia 2 2 5 5 LELEIKO, Olga 3
5 CEREȘ, Anastasia 3 5 10 5 SHYPILOVA, Olena 1
4 GOROBEȚ, Ecaterina 1 6 15 5 STANKEVYCH, Olga 2
6 ȚURCAN, Anastasia 4 10 20 5 SHYPILOVA, Olena 1
R BASIUC-BRÎNZEI, Anastasia 0 10 25 5 LELEIKO, Olga 3
5 CEREȘ, Anastasia 3 13 30 5 STANKEVYCH, Olga 2
4 GOROBEȚ, Ecaterina 4 17 35 5 SHYPILOVA, Olena 1
6 ȚURCAN, Anastasia 5 22 40 5 STANKEVYCH, Olga 2
5 CEREȘ, Anastasia 3 25 45 5 LELEIKO, Olga 3
      D25 V45      
Ref:  PREDESCU, Mihai Sr.  ACS BALESTRA / ROU
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# CSA Steaua HS Score Score HS CSU Poli #
6 CĂLUGĂREANU, Mălina 5 5 4 4 BOLDOR, Ana 3
5 BOLDOR, Maria 5 10 6 2 SÎRBU, Teodora 1
4 CÂNDESCU, Rebeca 5 15 11 5 VÎRGĂ, Laura 2
R SĂVEANU, Anca 5 20 17 6 SÎRBU, Teodora 1
4 CÂNDESCU, Rebeca 5 25 20 3 BOLDOR, Ana 3
5 BOLDOR, Maria 5 30 22 2 VÎRGĂ, Laura 2
4 CÂNDESCU, Rebeca 5 35 26 4 SÎRBU, Teodora 1
6 CĂLUGĂREANU, Mălina 5 40 28 2 VÎRGĂ, Laura 2
5 BOLDOR, Maria 5 45 31 3 BOLDOR, Ana 3
      V45 D31      
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  ȘC.S. CHIȘINĂU / MDA
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# Escalibur Fencing Team HS Score Score HS Hapoel Akko #
3 SAVCHEVA, Evelina 0 0 5 5 DVORKIN, Mary 6
1 DOBROMIROVA, Yvette 2 2 10 5 NHAISY, Hilit 5
2 NAYDENOVA, Milena 2 4 15 5 HANINA, Noa 4
1 DOBROMIROVA, Yvette 1 5 20 5 DVORKIN, Mary 6
3 SAVCHEVA, Evelina 5 10 25 5 HANINA, Noa 4
2 NAYDENOVA, Milena 4 14 30 5 NHAISY, Hilit 5
1 DOBROMIROVA, Yvette 5 19 35 5 HANINA, Noa 4
2 NAYDENOVA, Milena 3 22 40 5 DVORKIN, Mary 6
3 SAVCHEVA, Evelina 2 24 45 5 NHAISY, Hilit 5
      D24 V45      
Ref:  MOLEA, Romică  CSA STEAUA / ROU
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# CSU Poli HS Score Score HS SS Chișinău #
6 CORBU, Emilia 1 1 4 4 CEREȘ, Anastasia 3
5 BOLDOR, Ana 9 10 5 1 GOROBEȚ, Ecaterina 1
4 VÎRGĂ, Laura 4 14 11 6 ȚURCAN, Anastasia 2
6 CORBU, Emilia 6 20 11 0 GOROBEȚ, Ecaterina 1
4 VÎRGĂ, Laura 3 23 16 5 CEREȘ, Anastasia 3
5 BOLDOR, Ana 4 27 28 12 ȚURCAN, Anastasia 2
4 VÎRGĂ, Laura 5 32 35 7 GOROBEȚ, Ecaterina 1
6 CORBU, Emilia 7 39 40 5 ȚURCAN, Anastasia 2
5 BOLDOR, Ana 5 44 45 5 CEREȘ, Anastasia 3
      D44 V45      
Ref:  BRYZGALOV, Oleksii  SHVSM KIEV / UKR

Results so Far
Place Name Club(s) Country Members
3 SS Chișinău ȘC.S. CHIȘINĂU  MDA  BASIUC-BRÎNZEI, Anastasia; CEREȘ, Anastasia; GOROBEȚ, Ecaterina; ȚURCAN, Anastasia 
4 CSU Poli CSU POLI  ROU  BOLDOR, Ana; CORBU, Emilia; SÎRBU, Teodora; VÎRGĂ, Laura 
5 Hapoel Akko HAPOEL  ISR  DVORKIN, Mary; HANINA, Noa; NHAISY, Hilit 
6 Escalibur Fencing Team ESCALIBUR  BUL  DOBROMIROVA, Yvette; NAYDENOVA, Milena; SAVCHEVA, Evelina