Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 MATEEV, Matey TRAKIA  BUL 
2 SURCEL, Mihnea ACS BALESTRA  ROU 
3 DRĂGHICI, Sebastian CS OLIMPIA  ROU 
4 STOE, Ionuț CSS TRIUMF  ROU 
5 MARIN, Ștefan CSTA  ROU 
6 ZBENGHECI, Radu CSTA  ROU 
7 TOADER, Mihai ACS BALESTRA  ROU 
8 SANDU, Pavel CSS PLOIEȘTI  ROU 
9 DOBRICĂ, Alin CSS PLOIEȘTI  ROU 
10 DARIE, Matei ACS BALESTRA  ROU 
11 MUNTEANU, George CORBEANCA  ROU 
12 MACOVEI, Aexandru CSS PLOIEȘTI  ROU 
13 COSMA, Eduard CSS PLOIEȘTI  ROU 
14 IONIȚĂ, Rareș CSS PLOIEȘTI  ROU 
15 BOSOANCĂ, Octavian CORBEANCA  ROU 
16 RUSU, Tudor ACS BALESTRA  ROU 
17 PĂLĂDOIU, Ștefan ACS BALESTRA  ROU 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
RUSU, Tudor
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16
TOADER, Mihai
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
2 D3 D4 V5 D2 D3 1 0.20 17 20 -3
MACOVEI, Aexandru
CSS PLOIEȘTI / ROU
3 D0 V5 V5 D3 D1 2 0.40 14 19 -5
COSMA, Eduard
CSS PLOIEȘTI / ROU
4 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 25 -25
MATEEV, Matey
TRAKIA / BUL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
ZBENGHECI, Radu
CSTA / ROU
6 D0 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 19 14 +5
Referee(s):
SĂLIȘCAN, Virgil
CSA STEAUA / ROU

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
SANDU, Pavel
CSS PLOIEȘTI / ROU
1 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 14 +6
IONIȚĂ, Rareș
CSS PLOIEȘTI / ROU
2 D1 D0 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 12 15 -3
SURCEL, Mihnea
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
PĂLĂDOIU, Ștefan
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
4 D2 D0 D1 D0 D2 0 0.00 5 25 -20
MARIN, Ștefan
CSTA / ROU
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16
MUNTEANU, George
CORBEANCA / ROU
6 D1 D0 D0 V5 D0 1 0.20 6 22 -16
Referee(s):
GHEORGHE, Marius
ACS BALESTRA / ROU

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
DRĂGHICI, Sebastian
CS OLIMPIA / ROU
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 7 +9
STOE, Ionuț
CSS TRIUMF / ROU
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 2 +18
DOBRICĂ, Alin
CSS PLOIEȘTI / ROU
3 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 12 14 -2
DARIE, Matei
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
4 D1 D0 D4 V5 1 0.25 10 15 -5
BOSOANCĂ, Octavian
CORBEANCA / ROU
5 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 20 -20
Referee(s):
PREDESCU, Mihai Sr.
ACS BALESTRA / ROU

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 STOE, Ionuț CSS TRIUMF  ROU  1.00  20  +18  Advanced
2 SURCEL, Mihnea ACS BALESTRA  ROU  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3 MATEEV, Matey TRAKIA  BUL  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
4T MARIN, Ștefan CSTA  ROU  0.80  24  +16  Advanced
4T RUSU, Tudor ACS BALESTRA  ROU  0.80  24  +16  Advanced
6 DRĂGHICI, Sebastian CS OLIMPIA  ROU  0.75  16  +9  Advanced
7 SANDU, Pavel CSS PLOIEȘTI  ROU  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
8 ZBENGHECI, Radu CSTA  ROU  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
9 DOBRICĂ, Alin CSS PLOIEȘTI  ROU  0.50  12  14  -2  Advanced
10 IONIȚĂ, Rareș CSS PLOIEȘTI  ROU  0.40  12  15  -3  Advanced
11 MACOVEI, Aexandru CSS PLOIEȘTI  ROU  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
12 DARIE, Matei ACS BALESTRA  ROU  0.25  10  15  -5  Advanced
13 TOADER, Mihai ACS BALESTRA  ROU  0.20  17  20  -3  Advanced
14 MUNTEANU, George CORBEANCA  ROU  0.20  22  -16  Advanced
15 PĂLĂDOIU, Ștefan ACS BALESTRA  ROU  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
16 BOSOANCĂ, Octavian CORBEANCA  ROU  0.00  20  -20  Advanced
17 COSMA, Eduard CSS PLOIEȘTI  ROU  0.00  25  -25  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) STOE, Ionuț
CSS TRIUMF / ROU
 
  (1) STOE, Ionuț
CSS TRIUMF / ROU
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) STOE, Ionuț
CSS TRIUMF / ROU
 
(17) COSMA, Eduard
CSS PLOIEȘTI / ROU
 
  10 - 0
Ref:  SĂLIȘCAN, Virgil  CSA STEAUA / ROU 
  (17) COSMA, Eduard
CSS PLOIEȘTI / ROU
 
 
(16) BOSOANCĂ, Octavian
CORBEANCA / ROU
 
10 - 1
Ref:  CÂNDESCU, Rebeca  CSA STEAUA / ROU 
 
    (1) STOE, Ionuț
CSS TRIUMF / ROU
 
(9) DOBRICĂ, Alin
CSS PLOIEȘTI / ROU
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  SĂLIȘCAN, Virgil  CSA STEAUA / ROU 
  (9) DOBRICĂ, Alin
CSS PLOIEȘTI / ROU
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) ZBENGHECI, Radu
CSTA / ROU
 
 
(25) -BYE-    10 - 1
Ref:  CÂNDESCU, Rebeca  CSA STEAUA / ROU 
 
  (8) ZBENGHECI, Radu
CSTA / ROU
 
 
(8) ZBENGHECI, Radu
CSTA / ROU
 
   
    (1) STOE, Ionuț
CSS TRIUMF / ROU
 
(4T) MARIN, Ștefan
CSTA / ROU
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  PREDESCU, Mihai Sr.  ACS BALESTRA / ROU 
  (4T) MARIN, Ștefan
CSTA / ROU
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (4T) MARIN, Ștefan
CSTA / ROU
 
   
(21) -BYE-    10 - 5
Ref:  GHEORGHE, Marius  ACS BALESTRA / ROU 
   
  (12) DARIE, Matei
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
 
     
(12) DARIE, Matei
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
 
       
    (4T) MARIN, Ștefan
CSTA / ROU
 
 
(13) TOADER, Mihai
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  GHEORGHE, Marius  ACS BALESTRA / ROU 
 
  (13) TOADER, Mihai
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4T) RUSU, Tudor
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 5
Ref:  GHEORGHE, Marius  ACS BALESTRA / ROU 
 
  (4T) RUSU, Tudor
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
 
 
(4T) RUSU, Tudor
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
 
   
    (2) SURCEL, Mihnea
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
 
(3) MATEEV, Matey
TRAKIA / BUL
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  SĂLIȘCAN, Virgil  CSA STEAUA / ROU 
  (3) MATEEV, Matey
TRAKIA / BUL
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) MATEEV, Matey
TRAKIA / BUL
 
   
(19) -BYE-    10 - 0
Ref:  PREDESCU, Mihai Jr.  CSA STEAUA / ROU 
   
  (14) MUNTEANU, George
CORBEANCA / ROU
 
     
(14) MUNTEANU, George
CORBEANCA / ROU
 
       
    (3) MATEEV, Matey
TRAKIA / BUL
 
   
(11) MACOVEI, Aexandru
CSS PLOIEȘTI / ROU
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  PREDESCU, Mihai Sr.  ACS BALESTRA / ROU 
   
  (11) MACOVEI, Aexandru
CSS PLOIEȘTI / ROU
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) DRĂGHICI, Sebastian
CS OLIMPIA / ROU
 
     
(27) -BYE-    8 - 5
Ref:  PREDESCU, Mihai Sr.  ACS BALESTRA / ROU 
     
  (6) DRĂGHICI, Sebastian
CS OLIMPIA / ROU
 
     
(6) DRĂGHICI, Sebastian
CS OLIMPIA / ROU
 
       
    (2) SURCEL, Mihnea
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
 
 
(7) SANDU, Pavel
CSS PLOIEȘTI / ROU
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  SĂLIȘCAN, Virgil  CSA STEAUA / ROU 
 
  (7) SANDU, Pavel
CSS PLOIEȘTI / ROU
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) SANDU, Pavel
CSS PLOIEȘTI / ROU
 
   
(23) -BYE-    10 - 2
Ref:  SĂLIȘCAN, Virgil  CSA STEAUA / ROU 
   
  (10) IONIȚĂ, Rareș
CSS PLOIEȘTI / ROU
 
     
(10) IONIȚĂ, Rareș
CSS PLOIEȘTI / ROU
 
       
    (2) SURCEL, Mihnea
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
 
 
(15) PĂLĂDOIU, Ștefan
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  CÂNDESCU, Rebeca  CSA STEAUA / ROU 
 
  (15) PĂLĂDOIU, Ștefan
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
 
   
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) SURCEL, Mihnea
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 3
Ref:  SĂLIȘCAN, Virgil  CSA STEAUA / ROU 
 
  (2) SURCEL, Mihnea
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
 
 
(2) SURCEL, Mihnea
ACS BALESTRA / ROU
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 11:47
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 SURCEL, Mihnea ACS BALESTRA  ROU 
2 STOE, Ionuț CSS TRIUMF  ROU 
3T MATEEV, Matey TRAKIA  BUL 
3T MARIN, Ștefan CSTA  ROU 
5 RUSU, Tudor ACS BALESTRA  ROU 
6 DRĂGHICI, Sebastian CS OLIMPIA  ROU 
7 SANDU, Pavel CSS PLOIEȘTI  ROU 
8 ZBENGHECI, Radu CSTA  ROU 
9 DOBRICĂ, Alin CSS PLOIEȘTI  ROU 
10 IONIȚĂ, Rareș CSS PLOIEȘTI  ROU 
11 MACOVEI, Aexandru CSS PLOIEȘTI  ROU 
12 DARIE, Matei ACS BALESTRA  ROU 
13 TOADER, Mihai ACS BALESTRA  ROU 
14 MUNTEANU, George CORBEANCA  ROU 
15 PĂLĂDOIU, Ștefan ACS BALESTRA  ROU 
16 COSMA, Eduard CSS PLOIEȘTI  ROU 
17 BOSOANCĂ, Octavian CORBEANCA  ROU